omitted assets in an arizona divorce decree. However, that isn’t always the case. omitted assets in an arizona divorce decree
[…] Czarnecki in 1973. We are proud to say our entire staff is certified by the Arizona Supreme Court. When you need adenine divorce made RIGHTS. Although Wife’s motion was framed as one to enforce or clarify the divorce decree, the parties’ settlement agreement completely omitted any reference to the retirement accounts. Appraisal Standard in Valuing Goodwill of an Attorney. FAMILY CODE. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317 (E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. For.